Blountville
48° F
Overcast
Overcast
Greeneville
48° F
Overcast
Overcast
Abingdon
47° F
Overcast
Overcast
Advertisement

High school football scores 11-2

Published On: Nov 02 2012 11:15:50 PM CDT
Updated On: Nov 03 2012 10:06:40 AM CDT

This is Friday Night Huddle for October 26, 2012.

High school football scores 11-2

Tennessee

Division 1 Class 1A
First Round 
Copper Basin 49, Lookout Valley 10
 
Eagleville 38, Monterey 14
 
Halls 41, Gleason 32
 
Huntingdon 50, Lake County 15
 
Jo Byrns 28, Wayne County 21
 
Nashville Christian Academy 42, McEwen 20
 
South Pittsburg 76, Columbia Academy 21
 
Division 1 Class 2A
First Round 
Boyd Buchanan 27, Rockwood 19
 
Cascade 24, Watertown 21
 
Mt. Pleasant 26, Forrest 21
 
Peabody 41, Humboldt 21
 
Silverdale Baptist Academy 41, Hampton 8
 
Trinity Christian Academy 65, Booker T. Washington 12
 
Trousdale County 20, Jackson County 19
 
White House-Heritage 37, Houston County 12
 
Division 1 Class 3A
First Round 
Alcoa 28, McMinn Central 18
 
CAK 56, Loudon 21
 
Camden Central 35, Jackson Central-Merry 13
 
Cheatham County 69, Grundy County 30
 
CPA 62, Goodpasture 31
 
East Hickman 18, South Gibson 14
 
Elizabethton 42, Johnson County 13
 
Fairview 29, Smith County 14
 
Gatlinburg-Pittman 48, Chuckey-Doak 21
 
Hickman County 35, Lewis County 34
 
Kingston 49, Polk County 14
 
Milan 44, Manassas 6
 
Sullivan North 34, Unicoi County 0
 
Sweetwater 21, Tyner Academy 20
 
West Greene 17, Cumberland Gap 12
 
Westmoreland 35, York Institute 7
 
Division 1 Class 4A
First Round 
Covington 55, Hillcrest 0
 
David Lipscomb 48, Giles County 7
 
DeKalb County 39, Sequoyah 21
 
East Hamilton 38, Marshall County 0
 
Greeneville 49, Gibbs 0
 
Knoxville Fulton 55, Knoxville Carter 0
 
Lexington 42, Jackson South Side 6
 
Liberty Magnet 48, Sycamore 13
 
Livingston Academy 35, Grainger 7
 
Maplewood 15, Crockett County 3
 
Mitchell 30, Fairley 14
 
Notre Dame 31, Hixson 6
 
Page 42, Signal Mountain 41
 
Sheffield 20, Raleigh Egypt 18
 
Trezevant 26, Dyersburg 0
 
White House 24, Chester County 10
 
Division 1 Class 5A
First Round 
Beech 64, Kenwood 28
 
Centennial 44, Portland 10
 
Clarksville NE 34, Station Camp 14
 
Columbia 28, Sullivan South 14
 
Craigmont 42, Hardin County 26
 
Hamilton 22, Henry County 20
 
Hillsboro 17, Antioch 12
 
Jackson Northside 45, Munford 17
 
Knoxville West 27, South Doyle 7
 
Lenoir City 44, Walker Valley 16
 
Morristown West 31, Cherokee 29
 
Ooltewah 47, Anderson County 28
 
Powell 33, Knoxville Central 7
 
Ridgeway 42, Lawrence County 3
 
Tennessee High 28, Daniel Boone 7
 
Tullahoma 37, White County 13
 
Division 1 Class 6A
First Round 
Blackman 49, Cookeville 14
 
Brentwood 35, Wilson Central 0
 
Dickson County 42, McGavock 14
 
Germantown 34, Bolton 22
 
Dobyns-Bennett 35, Bearden 7
 
Maryville 42, Knoxville Hardin Valley 10
 
McMinn County 42, Bradley Central 22
 
Millington 35, Brighton 14
 
Mt. Juliet 52, Independence 22
 
Nashville Overton 27, Arlington 13
 
Oak Ridge 35, Science Hill 28
 
Riverdale 31, Cane Ridge 0
 
Sevier County 27, Jefferson County 14
 
Siegel 58, Oakland 13
 
Southwind 27, Houston 13
 
Whitehaven 42, Collierville 7

 

Virginia


Amherst County 46, Liberty-Bedford 14
 
Annandale 28, Lee-Springfield 21
 
Bassett 20, Magna Vista 19
 
Bath County 27, Pendleton County, W.Va. 14
 
Battlefield 40, Patriot 20
 
Bishop Sullivan 36, Norfolk Academy 26
 
Blue Ridge 35, St. Annes-Belfield 12
 
Briar Woods 45, Loudoun County 0
 
Broad Run 40, Freedom (South Riding) 21
 
Broadwater Academy 42, Brunswick Academy 6
 
Brooke Point 41, Mountain View 32
 
Brunswick 18, Greensville County 2
 
Bruton 21, New Kent 6
 
Buckingham County 60, Bluestone 8
 
Bullis, Md. 48, Episcopal 0
 
C.D. Hylton 27, Osbourn Park 14
 
Carroll County 43, Patrick County 6
 
Central Lunenburg 46, Randolph Henry 7
 
Centreville 49, Oakton 28
 
Chancellor 20, James Monroe 17
 
Chantilly 41, James Robinson 21
 
Charles City 50, Arcadia 14
 
Chatham 41, Nelson County 0
 
Chilhowie 31, Holston 30
 
Christiansburg 28, Blacksburg 3
 
Churchland 8, Norview 0
 
Clarke County 61, William Monroe 19
 
Clintwood 56, Gate City 28
 
Clover Hill 20, Huguenot 2
 
Colonial Forge 34, Riverbend 14
 
Cosby 60, George Wythe-Richmond 0
 
Courtland 21, Spotsylvania 7
 
Culpeper 52, Caroline 0
 
Dan River 27, Gretna 22
 
Dinwiddie 28, Hopewell 21
 
Douglas Freeman 14, Deep Run 13
 
Eastside 15, Castlewood 12
 
Falls Church 48, J.E.B. Stuart 20
 
Floyd County 50, Auburn 10
 
Fork Union Prep 42, Woodberry Forest 14
 
Fort Chiswell 49, Bland County 7
 
Fort Defiance 35, Turner Ashby 29
 
Frank Cox 22, First Colonial 3
 
Franklin 63, Windsor 0
 
Gar-Field 22, Freedom (Woodbridge) 15
 
George Wythe-Wytheville 36, Rural Retreat 6
 
Giles 41, Radford 14
 
Glenvar 55, Eastern Montgomery 32
 
Goochland 49, Amelia County 27
 
Graham 46, Narrows 8
 
Grassfield 38, Deep Creek 0
 
Grayson County 32, Galax 28
 
Green Run 21, Tallwood 16
 
Greenbrier Christian 35, Chincoteague 0
 
Grundy 34, Mount View, W.Va. 32
 
GW-Danville 35, Halifax County 3
 
Hampton Christian 40, Fuqua School 28
 
Handley 28, James Wood 7
 
Harrisonburg 42, Waynesboro 14
 
Hayfield 47, Edison 45
 
Henrico 35, Glen Allen 29
 
Heritage-Lynchburg 6, E.C. Glass 0
 
Heritage-Newport News 31, Denbigh 20
 
Hermitage 58, TJ-Richmond 6
 
Hickory 51, Great Bridge 10
 
Hidden Valley 21, Cave Spring 12
 
Highland Springs 35, Atlee 21
 
Hurley 46, Twin Valley 21
 
Isle of Wight Academy 48, Atlantic Shores Christian 16
 
James Madison 34, George Marshall 14
 
James River-Buchanan 55, Craig County 21
 
John Battle 29, Lebanon 0
 
John Marshall 30, J.R. Tucker 14
 
Kettle Run 31, Brentsville 0
 
King George 23, Eastern View 21
 
King William 53, King & Queen 0
 
Lake Braddock 43, West Springfield 9
 
Lakeland 14, Nansemond River 9
 
Lancaster 84, Northumberland 34
 
Landstown 14, Kempsville 6
 
Lee-Davis 47, Armstrong 24
 
Liberty Christian 55, Benedictine 12
 
Liberty-Bealeton 42, Fauquier 28
 
Lloyd Bird 42, Thomas Dale 3
 
Louisa 32, Western Albemarle 29
 
Luray 38, Page County 14
 
Madison County 28, John Champe 12
 
Manassas Park 54, George Mason 13
 
Manchester 41, James River-Chesterfield 6
 
Marion 23, Abingdon 17
 
Massaponax 35, Albemarle 0
 
Matoaca 7, Prince George 0
 
Meadowbrook 56, Colonial Heights 0
 
Midlothian 14, Monacan 7
 
Mills Godwin 26, Patrick Henry-Ashland 20
 
Monticello 33, R.E. Lee-Staunton 14
 
Mount Vernon 56, Wakefield 0
 
Nandua 42, Northampton 0
 
Nansemond-Suffolk 44, Hampton Roads 0
 
North Cross 52, Norfolk Christian 7
 
North Stafford 57, Orange County 0
 
Northside 28, Lord Botetourt 6
 
Northwood 30, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 6
 
Nottoway 54, Cumberland 0
 
Ocean Lakes 60, Kellam 14
 
Oscar Smith 42, King's Fork 35, 2OT
 
Parry McCluer 18, Covington 0
 
Patrick Henry-Roanoke 26, William Fleming 8
 
Perry Street Prep, D.C. 38, Massanutten Military 26
 
Portsmouth Christian 68, Quantico 0
 
Potomac 19, Forest Park 0
 
Potomac Falls 28, Dominion 17
 
Powhatan 30, Charlottesville 27
 
Riverheads 30, East Rockingham 6
 
Roanoke Catholic 25, Kenston Forest 21
 
Rockbridge County 21, William Byrd 14
 
Rustburg 61, Jefferson Forest 35
 
Salem 28, Pulaski County 14
 
Salem-Va. Beach 48, Princess Anne 7
 
Sherando 33, Millbrook 14
 
Skyline 14, Warren County 12
 
South County 47, W.T. Woodson 13
 
Southampton 28, Prince Edward County 26, OT
 
Spotswood 48, Broadway 17
 
Staunton River 35, Alleghany 28
 
Stone Bridge 47, Fairfax 27
 
Stuarts Draft 47, Buffalo Gap 7
 
Sussex Central 44, Surry County 8
 
T.C. Williams 13, West Potomac 10
 
TJ-Alexandria 36, South Lakes 0
 
Trinity Episcopal 62, Covenant School 46
 
Tunstall 38, Martinsville 0
 
Tuscarora 32, Heritage (Leesburg) 6
 
Twin Springs 29, Rye Cove 23
 
Union 59, Thomas Walker 12
 
Varina 21, Hanover 20
 
Virginia High 42, Lee High 8
 
Warhill 27, Jamestown 0
 
Western Branch 47, Indian River 7
 
Westfield 48, Herndon 27
 
William Campbell 26, Appomattox 21
 
Wilson Memorial 42, Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 14
 
Woodbridge 17, Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 7
 
Woodgrove 21, Loudoun Valley 14
 
Woodstock Central 25, Strasburg 20
 
York 31, Grafton 24
 
Yorktown 35, Washington-Lee 7