Blountville
56° F
Overcast
Overcast
Greeneville
56° F
Overcast
Overcast
Abingdon
58° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

High school football scores 9-14

Published On: Sep 14 2012 11:31:41 PM CDT
Updated On: Sep 18 2012 12:09:49 PM CDT

This is Friday Night Huddle for September 14, 2012.

High school football scores

 

Tennessee

 

Cherokee 35, Morristown East 27

Chuckey-Doak 34, Grainger 33

Cloudland 49, Unaka 0

Cumberland Gap 21, West Greene 6

Elizabethton 23, Sullivan North 21

Greeneville 72, South Greene 7

Hampton def. Hancock County, forfeit

Johnson County 42, Sullivan East 12

Dobyns-Bennett 56, Daniel Boone 21

North Greene 15, Cosby 7

Science Hill 63, David Crockett 8

Tennessee 55, Sullivan South 33

Unicoi County 14, Happy Valley 7

Volunteer 35, Sullivan Central 7

Adamsville 49, Scotts Hill 0

Alcoa 49, Scott County 0

Antioch 27, McGavock 14

Arlington 46, Bartlett 7

Bearden 24, Lenoir City 14

Beech 27, Mt. Juliet 20

Bolton 6, Millington 5

Boyd Buchanan 37, Grace Baptist 7

Brentwood 38, Ravenwood 0

Brentwood Academy 62, Pope John Paul II 0

Briarcrest 41, St. Benedict 31

CAK 56, Loudon 34

Cane Ridge 19, Nashville Overton 14

Cascade 39, Huntland 0

CBHS 52, Center Hill, Miss. 7

Cheatham County 29, Camden Central 19

Chester County 46, Bolivar Central 0

Claiborne County 31, Union County 3

Clarksville 33, West Creek 12

Clarksville Academy 49, East Robertson 6

Clay County 28, Red Boiling Springs 19

Cleveland 56, Walker Valley 28

Coalfield 45, Oliver Springs 7

Collinwood 48, Perry County 0

Columbia 38, Shelbyville 24

Cookeville 42, Warren County 13

Covington 49, Crockett County 20

CPA 48, Stratford 16

Craigmont 33, Cordova 6

Cumberland County 48, Sequoyah 0

Davidson Academy 38, Lancaster Christian 25

DeKalb County 32, Smith County 13

Dickson County 45, Clarksville NW 6

Dresden 17, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 7

Dyersburg 48, Haywood County 27

Eagleville 49, Community 34

East Hamilton 41, Brainerd 12

Ensworth 42, Baylor 17

Ezell-Harding 62, Zion Christian Academy 28

FACS 41, ECS 7

Fairview 34, East Hickman 12

Franklin 28, Hillsboro 17

Franklin County 37, Lawrence County 10

Friendship Christian 45, Jackson County 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman 42, Gibbs 7

Germantown 31, Memphis Overton 14

Giles County 45, Marshall County 14

Gordonsville 42, Monterey 8

Greenback 49, Midway 0

Halls 16, South Fulton 14

Hardin County 44, Memphis Northside 0

Harding Academy 31, SBEC 6

Harpeth 34, Stewart County 28

Hendersonville 18, Portland 13

Henry County 23, Springfield 7

Hickman County 48, Spring Hill 8

Hillwood 28, Hunters Lane 0

Hixson 36, Red Bank 35

Houston 33, Wooddale 12

Howard 20, Chattanooga Central 14

Independence 31, Centennial 3

Jackson Central-Merry 50, Fayette Ware 6

Jackson Northside 44, Brighton 35

Jackson South Side 28, McNairy Central 22

Jefferson County 36, Seymour 14

Jo Byrns 24, White House-Heritage 20

Knox Central, Ky. 27, Clinton 14

Knoxville Carter 27, Austin-East 26

Knoxville Catholic 33, William Blount 10

Knoxville Fulton 55, Pigeon Forge 0

Knoxville Hardin Valley 48, Campbell County 30

Knoxville Webb 42, DCA 6

Knoxville West 21, Farragut 14

Lewis County 27, Creek Wood 0

Lexington 42, Liberty Magnet 7

Livingston Academy 55, Upperman 14

Lookout Valley 47, Whitwell 22

Loretto 21, Wayne County 6

Manassas 18, Frayser 0

Maplewood 12, David Lipscomb 6

Maryville 51, Heritage 0

MBA 41, BGA 0

McCallie 31, Father Ryan 21

McMinn Central 28, Meigs County 0

McMinn County 36, Ooltewah 24

Memphis Central 34, Melrose 12

Moore County 53, Middle Tennessee Christian 7

Mt. Pleasant 53, Cornersville 21

Munford 28, Dyer County 21

Nashville Central Christian 28, McEwen 14

Notre Dame 31, Bledsoe County 7

Oak Ridge 35, Knoxville Halls 0

Obion County 27, Gibson County 20

Olive Branch, Miss. 43, MUS 33

Oneida 23, Williamsburg, Ky. 20

Page 40, Summit 6

Peabody 34, Lake County 32

Pearl-Cohn 28, East Literature 20

Polk County 26, Sweetwater 19

Powell 48, Anderson County 43

Raleigh Egypt 30, Kingsbury 0

Richland 49, Columbia Academy 21

Rossview 38, Kenwood 36

Sequatchie County 14, Chattanooga Christian 12

Sevier County 44, Cocke County 6

Siegel 49, Riverdale 28

Signal Mountain 49, Grundy County 19

Silverdale Baptist Academy 16, Copper Basin 14

Smyrna 7, LaVergne 6

Soddy Daisy 20, Rhea County 14

South Doyle 20, Morristown West 14

South Gibson 20, Milan 19

South Pittsburg 49, Marion County 21

Southaven, Miss. 55, Booker T. Washington 12

Southwind 36, Collierville 35

St. George's 36, Fayette Academy 7

Station Camp 41, Gallatin 7

Stone Memorial 17, Kingston 0

Sunbright 21, Jellico 6

Sycamore 27, Macon County 16

Tellico Plains 41, Harriman 24

Trinity Christian Academy 62, Middleton 20

Tullahoma 14, Lincoln County 10

Tyner Academy 34, East Ridge 0

Union City 56, Greenfield 6

University-Jackson 49, Jackson Christian 14

Wartburg Central 40, Oakdale 0

Watertown 45, Pickett County 8

Waverly 23, Montgomery Central 0

West Carroll 30, Huntingdon 24

Westmoreland 18, Goodpasture 0

Westview 28, Ripley 14

White County 12, Coffee County 7

White House 27, Greenbrier 12

Whitehaven 31, White Station 30

Wilson Central 45, Lebanon 7

York Institute 51, Cannon County 7

 

Virginia

 

Central Wise 35, Castlewood 14

Clintwood 49, Grayson County 7

Eastside 20, Haysi 6

Fort Chiswell 49, Chilhowie 14

Gate City 31, Lebanon 14

Harlan Co., Ky. 36, Lee High 6

Holston 57, Bland County 7

Honaker 43, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 13

Hurley 22, East Ridge, Ky. 14

John Battle 35, J.I. Burton 14

Marion 34, Rural Retreat 26

Northwood 41, Twin Springs 12

Pulaski County 28, Richlands 17

Tug Valley, W.Va. 42, Twin Valley 30

Union 13, Virginia High 7

Alleghany 36, Bath County 7

Altavista 47, Cumberland 20

Annandale 32, J.E.B. Stuart 27

Appomattox 50, Randolph Henry 6

Atlantic Shores Christian 42, Portsmouth Christian 6

Atlee 56, Patrick Henry-Ashland 35

Battlefield 34, Potomac 14

Bethel 17, Hampton 13

Bishop O'Connell 17, St. Mary's Ryken, Md. 13

Blue Ridge 23, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 7

Bluestone 66, Rappahannock County 0

Briar Woods 41, Dominion 7

Broadway 28, Stuarts Draft 21

Brooke Point 24, Colonial Forge 6

Brookville 55, William Campbell 7

Buckingham County 56, Fluvanna 26

Central Lunenburg 41, Chatham 7

Centreville 30, Mount Vernon 22

Chancellor 25, Liberty-Bealeton 14

Chantilly 35, Langley 34

Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 22, Liberty Christian 20

Charlottesville 47, Culpeper 28

Christiansburg 28, Bassett 27

Collegiate-Richmond 34, Benedictine 20

Cosby 22, Midlothian 12

Covenant School 35, Hargrave Military 0

Covington 46, Eastern Montgomery 12

Craig County 42, Roanoke Catholic 7

Dan River 30, Nottoway 6

Deep Run 38, Henrico 22

Denbigh 21, Menchville 12

E.C. Glass 17, William Fleming 13

East Rockingham 51, William Monroe 12

Edison 14, Washington-Lee 0

Essex 64, Arcadia 6

Fairfax 23, McLean 0

Falls Church 42, George Marshall 25

First Colonial 10, Green Run 7, OT

Floyd County 28, George Wythe-Wytheville 24

Forest Park 13, Patriot 7

Fork Union Prep 41, Powhatan 20

Frank Cox 26, Kempsville 6

Franklin 66, Lancaster 22

Franklin County 33, Magna Vista 30

Fredericksburg Christian 9, Glen Allen 7

Freedom (Woodbridge) 25, Freedom (South Riding) 22, 2OT

Galax 40, Radford 28

Gar-Field 21, Petersburg 6

Giles 49, Narrows 6

Grafton 43, New Kent 19

Granby 7, Woodbridge 6

Grassfield 42, Great Bridge 14

Gretna 36, Amelia County 29

GW-Danville 45, Churchland 13

Hampton Roads 21, Quantico 19

Hanover 42, J.R. Tucker 8

Hedgesville, W.Va. 27, James Wood 19

Heritage-Lynchburg 44, Halifax County 12

Heritage-Newport News 42, Gloucester 0

Highland Springs 49, Douglas Freeman 6

Isle of Wight Academy 41, Kenston Forest 15

James Madison 24, Hayfield 17

James River-Buchanan 42, Auburn 7

James River-Chesterfield 22, Huguenot 0

James Robinson 49, T.C. Williams 21

Jefferson Forest 55, Turner Ashby 34

John Marshall 32, Armstrong 12

Kellam 21, Tallwood 20

King William 32, Caroline 30

King's Fork 29, Nansemond River 10

Lafayette 45, Bruton 13

Lake Taylor 48, Woodrow Wilson 6

Lakeland 37, Maury 21

Landstown 40, Princess Anne 18

Lee-Davis 21, Hopewell 20

Liberty-Bedford 34, Martinsville 15

Lloyd Bird 48, George Wythe-Richmond 8

Lord Botetourt 22, Cave Spring 17

Loudoun County 29, Sherando 0

Louisa 42, Spotsylvania 7

Madison County 26, Page County 12

Manchester 40, Monacan 0

Massanutten Military 54, St. John's Catholic Prep, Md. 6

Matoaca 19, Clover Hill 6

Meadowbrook 28, Mills Godwin 22

Middlesex 35, Rappahannock 10

Millbrook 34, Harrisonburg 33, OT

Monticello 39, Goochland 25

Nansemond-Suffolk 33, Norfolk Christian 12

Norcom 46, Deep Creek 0

North Stafford 24, Massaponax 23

Northside 35, Hidden Valley 20

Northumberland 37, Mathews 33

Oakton 28, W.T. Woodson 0

Ocean Lakes 45, Bayside 0

Osbourn 23, C.D. Hylton 13

Oscar Smith 42, Indian River 6

Pallotti, Md. 28, Pope John Paul the Great 12

Park View-South Hill 14, Colonial Heights 13

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 35, Blacksburg 13

Paul VI 49, The Potomac School 13

Pendleton County, W.Va. 21, Fishburne Military 0

Potomac Falls 23, Heritage (Leesburg) 20, 3OT

Prince George 21, TJ-Richmond 0

Riverbend 16, Mountain View 14

Riverheads 56, Parry McCluer 13

Rockbridge 24, R.E. Lee-Staunton 7

Rustburg 56, Prince Edward County 21

Salem 28, William Byrd 21

Skyline 39, Brentsville 0

Smithfield 28, Jamestown 18

Southampton 48, Windsor 26

St. Christopher's 35, St. Annes-Belfield 10

Stafford 14, Orange County 13

Staunton River 48, Patrick County 21

Stone Bridge 49, South Lakes 7

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 55, Osbourn Park 21

Strasburg 47, Luray 10

Sussex Central 50, Colonial Beach 14

TJ-Alexandria 45, Wakefield 6

Trinity Episcopal 20, Norfolk Academy 19

Tuscarora 20, Loudoun Valley 14

Varina 37, Thomas Dale 8

Warhill 32, Poquoson 14

Warren County 58, George Mason 21

Washington & Lee 23, Nandua 0

West Point 35, Charles City 32

West Potomac 49, South County 39

West Springfield 33, Lee-Springfield 14

Western Albemarle 35, Fort Defiance 31

Western Branch 28, Hickory 3

Westfield 49, Lake Braddock 29

Woodgrove 41, Park View-Sterling 0

Woodstock Central 30, John Champe 9

York 14, Tabb 7

Yorktown 51, Herndon 21