Blountville
64° F
Scattered Clouds
Scattered Clouds
Greeneville
64° F
Scattered Clouds
Scattered Clouds
Abingdon
64° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

High School Football Scores 9-20

Published On: Sep 20 2013 11:21:58 PM CDT
Updated On: Sep 21 2013 06:10:42 PM CDT

Join Jordan Conigliaro and Casey Goetz for scores and highlights from Northeast Tennessee and Southwest Virginia.

High school football scores 9-20

Tennessee

Siegel 64, Science Hill 38

Dobyns-Bennett 61, David Crockett 7

Greeneville 42, Claiborne County 6

Sullivan North 33, Sullivan East 2

Cloudland 45, Unaka 21
    
Sullivan South 68, Unicoi County 0

Tennessee 46, Sullivan Central 3

Daniel Boone 17, Volunteer 7

Happy Valley 6, Johnson County 0

West Greene 34, Cumberland Gap 32

South Greene 34, North Greene 20

Morristown East 23, Cherokee 20

Adamsville 40, Riverside 21
    
Alcoa 70, Kingston 13
    
Anderson County 49, Karns 14
    
Andrews, N.C. 33, Copper Basin 20
    
Antioch 28, Glencliff 13
    
Arlington 42, Kingsbury 0
    
Baylor 51, Pope John Paul II 3
    
Bearden 26, Lenoir City 17
    
Beech 31, Portland 10
    
BGA 35, Franklin-Simpson, Ky. 14
    
Blackman 55, Stewarts Creek 7
    
Bowling Green, Ky. 40, McCallie 36
    
Bradley Central 38, Walker Valley 14
    
Brentwood 33, Dickson County 3
    
Brighton 21, Hardin County 14
    
CAK 47, Scott County 7
    
Campbell County 41, Clinton 40
    
Centennial 28, Summit 7
    
Clarksville NE 14, Clarksville 7
    
Cleveland 51, Soddy Daisy 14
    
Coalfield 14, Oliver Springs 6
    
Collierville 16, Wooddale 6
    
Columbia Academy 41, Richland 0
    
Cookeville 31, Stone Memorial 14
    
Cordova 7, Bolton 0
    
Covington 36, Haywood County 0
    
CPA 52, Page 16
    
Craigmont 32, Fairley 0
    
Creek Wood 28, Waverly 13

DCA 49, King's Academy 14
    
DeKalb County 39, Cannon County 0
    
Dyer County 48, Munford 6
    
Dyersburg 28, Crockett County 14
    
Eagleville 10, Forrest 3
    
East Hickman 3, Hickman County 0
    
East Nashville 50, Stratford 20
    
East Ridge 35, Brainerd 22
    
ECS 41, Harding Academy 0
    
Ensworth 41, Father Ryan 7
    
Ezell-Harding 24, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 6
    
Fairview 50, Montgomery Central 13
    
Franklin 41, Shelbyville 13
    
Franklin County 28, Tullahoma 17
    
George Carver 24, Booker T. Washington 14
    
Gibbs 36, Knoxville Halls 0
    
Giles County 43, Cascade 6
    
Grace Christian 54, Harriman 0
    
Grainger 28, Chuckey-Doak 21
    
Greenbrier 28, Cheatham County 6
    
Halls 51, Gibson County 0
    
Hancock County 40, Cosby 22
   
Henry County 29, Rossview 27
    
Hillsboro 28, McGavock 16
    
Hillwood 35, Hunters Lane 12
    
Hixson 51, Howard 20
    
Houston 17, Germantown 14
    
Humboldt 22, Greenfield 6
    
Huntland 47, Zion Christian Academy 28
    
Jackson Christian 40, Middleton 12
    
Jackson County 46, Clay County 25
    
Jackson North Side 27, Ripley 22
    
Jefferson County 45, Seymour 28
    
Kenwood 42, Clarksville NW 8
   
Knoxville Carter 50, Austin-East 6
    
Knoxville Catholic 24, Tyner Academy 6
    
Knoxville Central 37, Powell 35
    
Knoxville Fulton 62, Gatlinburg-Pittman 8
    
Knoxville Webb 36, Friendship Christian 7
    
Knoxville West 25, Farragut 16
    
Lancaster Christian 58, Gordonsville 35
    
Lausanne Collegiate 41, SBEC 16
    
Lawrence County 42, Coffee County 21
    
Lewis County 26, Camden Central 7
    
Lexington 35, Bolivar Central 25
    
Liberty Magnet 31, Jackson Central-Merry 0
    
Lincoln County 30, Columbia 13
    
Livingston Academy 14, Macon County 7
    
Loretto 20, Collinwood 3
    
Manassas 42, Frayser 6
    
Maplewood 37, Whites Creek 6
    
Marion County 49, Lookout Valley 8
    
Marshall County 38, Spring Hill 14
    
Maryville 49, Knoxville Hardin Valley 0
    
MBA 29, Brentwood Academy 22
    
Middle Tennessee Christian 23, Community 0
    
Millington 21, Bartlett 6
    
Monterey 44, Pickett County 7
    
Moore County 8, Fayetteville 7
   
Mt. Juliet 23, Wilson Central 18
    
Mt. Pleasant 42, Cornersville 6
    
MUS 26, South Panola, Miss. 9
    
Nashville Central Christian 28, Jo Byrns 12
    
Nashville Overton 23, Cane Ridge 7
    
Notre Dame 49, Bledsoe County 21
    
Oak Ridge 28, McMinn County 19
    
Oakland 37, Smyrna 14
    
Ooltewah 28, East Hamilton 26
    
Pearl-Cohn 48, Lipscomb Academy 21
    
Pigeon Forge 55, Union County 14
    
Polk County 21, McMinn Central 14
    
Ravenwood 30, Independence 14
    
Red Bank 37, Chattanooga Central 14
    
Rhea County 63, Cumberland County 7
    
Riverdale 34, LaVergne 21
    
Rockwood 47, Meigs County 6
    
Sequatchie County 31, Chattanooga Christian 14
    
Sequoyah 51, Loudon 26
   
Signal Mountain 63, Grundy County 7
    
Silverdale Baptist Academy 6, Hayesville, N.C. 0
    
Smith County 34, York Institute 0
    
South Doyle 41, Cocke County 14
    
South Gibson 17, Obion County 14
   
South Pittsburg 62, Whitwell 8
    
Springfield 35, West Creek 20
    
Station Camp 28, Lebanon 22
   
Sunbright 42, Jellico 22
    
Tellico Plains 29, Midway 28
      
Trousdale County 21, Goodpasture 0
    
University-Jackson 49, Fayette Academy 0
    
Wartburg Central 27, Oakdale 22
    
Watertown 41, Red Boiling Springs 7
    
Wayne County 20, Perry County 6
   
Westmoreland 21, White House-Heritage 0
    
Westview 35, Milan 7
    
White County 23, Warren County 16
    
White House 18, Sycamore 15
    
William Blount 7, Heritage 0

Virginia

John Battle 30, Lebanon 14

Holston 49, Bland County 22

Chilhowie 45, Tazewell 43

Clintwood 62, Thomas Walker 6
    
Honaker 27, Central Wise 7

Lee High 27, Eastside 20, OT

Haysi 50, Tug Valley, W.Va. 6

Bluefield, W.Va. 61, Gate City 7

Lord Botetourt 56, Richlands 0

Marion 39, Rural Retreat 14

Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 42, Rye Cove 16

Twin Springs 22, Castlewood 12

Graham 67, Grundy 0
    
Union 48, J.I. Burton 8

Northwood 37, Twin Valley 22

Shelby Valley, Ky. 42, Hurley 14

Altavista 43, Galax 21
    
Amherst County 42, Rockbridge County 3
    
Arcadia 28, Snow Hill, Md. 14
    
Armstrong 48, Colonial Heights 20
    
Atlantic Shores Christian 39, Va. Episcopal 17
    
Auburn 38, Roanoke Catholic 3
    
Bath County 20, Pendleton County, W.Va. 18
    
Battlefield 23, Gar-Field 7
    
Benedictine 49, St. Stephens-St. Agnes 0
    
Bethel 20, Woodside 10
    
Bishop Sullivan 42, Nansemond-Suffolk 30
    
Blacksburg 37, Radford 0
    
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 34, Greenbrier Christian 10
   
Brooke Point 34, Chancellor 14
    
Brunswick 49, William Campbell 0
    
Buckingham County 49, Bluestone 14
    
C.D. Hylton 68, Osbourn Park 20
    
Cave Spring 30, Alleghany 28
    
Central Lunenburg 42, Amelia County 17
    
Centreville 44, Hayfield 7
    
Chantilly 42, South County 34
    
Charlottesville 41, William Monroe 21
    
Chatham 28, Tunstall 21
   
Christiansburg 34, Franklin County 6
    
Churchland 28, Granby 14
    
Clarke County 62, Brentsville 7
   
Clover Hill 42, Midlothian 6
    
Collegiate-Richmond 30, Flint Hill 7
    
Cosby 45, Huguenot 6
    
Courtland 58, Stafford 14
    
Covenant School 40, Massanutten Military 20
    
Covington 35, Eastern Montgomery 21
    
Craig County 27, Montcalm, W.Va. 25
    
Culpeper 21, Fluvanna 16
    
Dan River 32, Martinsville 28
    
Dominion 28, Heritage (Leesburg) 9
    
Douglas Freeman 24, Atlee 14
    
E.C. Glass 28, William Fleming 7
    
Eastern View 63, Handley 28
    
Essex 44, Nandua 0
    
Fairfax 34, James Madison 14
    
Falls Church 28, McLean 21
    
Fauquier 31, Millbrook 9
    
First Colonial 28, Landstown 7
    
Fishburne Military 48, Quantico 20
    
Fort Chiswell 46, James River-Buchanan 12
    
Frank Cox 31, Princess Anne 6
    
Franklin 56, Charles City 0
    
Freedom (South Riding) 40, George Marshall 15
    
George Mason 24, Luray 0
    
George Wythe-Wytheville 28, Floyd County 6
    
Giles 47, Narrows 8
    
Glenvar 27, Grayson County 21
    
Gloucester 40, Warwick 29
    
Goochland 56, Randolph Henry 7
   
Grassfield 35, King's Fork 28
    
Great Bridge 27, Nansemond River 24
    
Greenbrier East, W.Va. 21, Parry McCluer 14
    
Hampton Roads 37, Fuqua School 28
    
Hargrave Military 27, Nelson County 7
   
Heritage-Lynchburg 33, Gretna 21
    
Heritage-Newport News 35, Menchville 0
    
Hickory 13, Deep Creek 10
    
Hidden Valley 34, Bassett 13
   
Hopewell 21, Hanover 19
    
Indian River 17, Lakeland 13
    
Isle of Wight Academy 39, Brunswick Academy 22
    
James Monroe 34, Petersburg 0
    
James Robinson 56, Mount Vernon 20
    
Jamestown 37, New Kent 20
   
King George 15, Louisa 14
    
Lake Braddock 24, Westfield 21
    
Lake Taylor 41, Norview 0
   
Lee-Davis 34, Patrick Henry-Ashland 14
    
Liberty Christian 43, Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 28
    
Liberty-Bedford 28, Harrisonburg 21
    
Lloyd Bird 47, James River-Chesterfield 0
   
Loudoun County 27, Park View-Sterling 3
    
Loudoun Valley 49, Potomac Falls 21
    
Madison County 17, East Rockingham 7
    
Magna Vista 44, William Byrd 14
    
Manchester 42, Monacan 15
   
Massaponax 34, Colonial Forge 28
    
Maury 27, Norcom 18
    
Middlesex 32, Lancaster 23
    
Mills Godwin 26, Glen Allen 20
    
Monticello 49, Turner Ashby 14
    
Mountain View 39, Liberty-Bealeton 21
    
North Stafford 19, Briar Woods 7
    
Northside 17, Salem 10
    
Northumberland 20, Mathews 14
   
Nottoway 54, Cumberland 12
    
Oakton 34, Annandale 15
    
Ocean Lakes 48, Green Run 7
    
Oscar Smith 27, Western Branch 14
   
Patrick Henry-Roanoke 14, Albemarle 7
    
Patriot 41, Freedom (Woodbridge) 6
    
Pope John Paul the Great 55, Pottsville Nativity, Pa. 0
    
Poquoson 40, Bruton 28
    
Portsmouth Christian 49, Chincoteague 18
    
Potomac 26, Osbourn 7
    
Powhatan 61, Greensville County 6
    
Prince George 42, John Marshall 0
    
Pulaski County 34, Staunton River 10
    
R.E. Lee-Staunton 28, Appomattox 21
    
Rappahannock 27, Washington & Lee 20
    
Riverbend 42, Orange County 7
    
Riverheads 55, Waynesboro 40
    
Salem-Va. Beach 20, Kempsville 0
   
Sherando 17, Kettle Run 7
    
Skyline 14, Manassas Park 8
    
South Lakes 10, Herndon 7
    
Southampton Academy 50, Arendell-Parrott Academy, N.C. 7
    
Spotswood 49, Woodstock Central 48, 2OT
    
Spotsylvania 35, Southampton 3
    
Stone Bridge 33, Broad Run 14
    
Strasburg 32, James Wood 0
    
Sussex Central 54, Colonial Beach 22
    
Tabb 46, Smithfield 21
    
Tallwood 18, Bayside 15, OT
    
TJ-Alexandria 22, Wakefield 7
    
Trinity Episcopal 21, St. Annes-Belfield 19
    
Tuscarora 35, Martinsburg, W.Va. 34
   
Varina 28, Hermitage 12
    
Washington-Lee 15, J.E.B. Stuart 10
    
West Point 55, Surry County 32
    
West Potomac 24, W.T. Woodson 7
    
West Springfield 28, Lee-Springfield 21, OT
    
Windsor 35, Northampton 0
    
Woodbridge 42, Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 34
    
Woodgrove 51, John Champe 0
    
York 30, Warhill 12
    
Yorktown 44, Edison 18