Blountville
44° F
Rain
Rain
Greeneville
44° F
Rain
Rain
Abingdon
43° F
Light Rain
Light Rain
Advertisement

Rhythm & Roots lineup revealed

Published On: Mar 28 2013 11:03:48 AM CDT
Updated On: Mar 27 2013 11:00:00 PM CDT

The lineup for the 2013 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion festival was announced Thursday morning.

BRISTOL, Tenn. -

The lineup for the 2013 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion festival was announced Thursday morning.

Grammy-winning singer-songwriter Lucinda Williams will be one of the festival's headliners.

Also headlining are Keller Williams, Iris Dement, The Travelin' McCourys, Shovels & Rope, Blitzen Trapper, Deertick and many more. Many local artists are in the lineup as well.

This year's poster, as seen below, was designed by Justin Helton of Status Serigraph.

Visit bristolrhythm.com for more information. The full lineup as of March 28, 2013 is as follows:

BristolRAR-5 Lucinda Williams
Mystery Artist: To be announced
Keller Williams
Masters of Bluegrass
Deertick
Blitzen Trapper
Colin Hay
Iris Dement
Hayes Carll
J.D. McPherson
James McMurtry
Paul Thorn
Scythian
Apache Relay
David Mayfield Parade, The
Travelin' McCourys, The
Black Lillies, The
Shovels & Rope
Russell Moore and IIIrd Tyme Out
Hey Rosetta
Della Mae
Pokey Lafarge and The South City Three
Claire Lynch Band
Chatham County Line
Spirit Family Reunion
Levon Helm Tribute Show
Marty Raybon
Balsam Range
Elephant Revival
Enter the Haggis
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
Chris Smither
Folk Soul Revival
Quebe Sisters, The
Red Molly
Bronze Radio Return
Whitey Morgan & The 78's
Sol Driven Train
Uncle Lucius
American Aquarium
Rayland Baxter
Breaking Grass
Carolina Road
Dave Eggar & Deoro with Hammerstep
Field Report
Detour
Kenny & Amanda Smith
Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Revelers, The
Whiskey Gentry, The
Burning Bridget Cleary
Donna Ulissee
Frank Fairfield
Delta Reign
Bawn in the Mash
Erick Baker
Brothers Comatose, The
Caitlin Rose
Cactus Blossoms, The
Chicago Farmer
New Familiars, The
Hey Marseilles
James Justin & Company
Old Man Luedecke
Two Man Gentlemen Band
River Whyless
St Paul & The Broken Bones
Cumberland River
Defibulators, The
Ed Snodderly
Nightflyer
Virginia Luthiers, The
Cumberland Gap Connection
Blair Crimmins & The Hookers
Dale Jett
Dirty Bourbon River Show
This Mountain
Woody Pines
Duty Free
Harlow Experience, The
Miss Tess and the Talkbacks
Lizzy Ross Band
L Shape Lot
Old Line Skiffle
Paul Burch
Tillers, The
Successful Failures, The
Annabelle's Curse
Hermit Kings, The
Leah Gardner
Corduroy Road, The
Barlow Gin & The Hatchetmen
Amber Rubarth Trio feat. Dave Eggar
Breaking Tradition
Bryan Elijah Smith & The Wild Hearts
If Birds Could Fly
Jon Stickley Trio
A Great Disaster
Wise Old River
Black Iron Gathering, The
ETSU Old Time Pride Band
ETSU Bluegrass Band
Sheets Family Band
Black Twig Pickers, The
Republik Steel
Cutthroat Shamrock
Dori Freeman
Honey Badgers, The
High Jump Heart, The
These Undowners
Scotty Melton
Earth by Train
Jack and the Bear
Ron Short and The Possum Playboys
JP Parsons
Mis'ry Creek
Still House
Al Scorch
Lore
Mountain Park Old Time Band
Nikki Talley
Roger Rasnake
Scratch River Telegraph Company
Amythyst Kiah
Annie Robinette
Beth Snapp
Craig Street Ramblers
Empty Bottle String Band
Jess Nunley
Kim Lyons
Rickshaw Roadshow
Rose Sisters, The
Wayne Graham
Whiskey Incident, The
Alli Epperson
Amazed by Grace
Dave Haney & Lisa Baldwin
Hart Creek
Honaker FFA Bluegrass Band
Mischief in the Meadow
Rex Montgomery